Folders |
2017 Results - Navy Outdoor OpenPublished by
Results: Ultimate Sports Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 NAVY Invitational - 3/25/2017
Ingram Field, US Naval Academy
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Aaron Navy 11.79 2.2 7
2 Lexo, Evan Navy 11.82 2.2 5
3 Taylor, Isaac Navy x12.24 2.2
4 Titgen, Justin Navy x12.35 2.2
5 Nelson, Jared George Washi 12.65 2.2 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Enslen, Devin Navy 21.33 2.1 7
2 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 21.71 2.1 5
3 Sutton, Michael Maryland-Eas 22.48 2.1 4
4 Taylor, Isaac Navy x22.80 2.1
5 Nelson, Jared George Washi 23.66 2.1 3
6 Verghese, Joe George Washi 24.33 2.1 2
7 White, Kelsey Maryland-Eas 25.49 2.1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gainey, Nathan Navy 48.42 2 7
2 Kelly, Daniel Navy 49.09 2 5
3 Finnegan, John Navy x49.73 2
4 Whitfield, Simon Navy x49.84 2
5 Sutton, Michael Maryland-Eas 50.57 2 4
6 White, Kelsey Maryland-Eas 51.47 2 3
7 Delavergne, ED George Washi 52.82 2 2
8 Scott, Justin George Washi 53.50 1 1
9 Delavergne, Frank George Washi x53.60 2
10 Verghese, Joe George Washi x54.39 1
11 May, Liam American 56.12 1
12 Santana, Anthony American 58.85 1
13 Callander, Matthew American x1:00.19 1
14 Sooter, Garrett American x1:04.22 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Purdy, Liam American 1:52.93 2 7
2 Hanna, Josh Navy 1:54.21 2 5
3 Shaffer, Chris George Washi 1:55.17 2 4
4 Wills, Colin George Washi 1:56.71 2 3
5 Williams, Nicholas Navy 1:56.78 2 2
6 Pershall, Samuel Navy x1:57.53 2
7 Hyytinen, Justin Navy x1:58.22 2
8 Belfatto, James American 1:58.79 2 1
9 Bilton, Sawyer George Washi x1:59.16 1
10 Dignan, Justin American x2:00.57 1
11 Coombes, Jakob George Washi x2:01.42 2
12 D'Ambrosio, Gerard American x2:02.48 2
-- Moy, Kevin Navy X1:58.55 1
-- Kolenik, Aiden George Washi X2:00.16 1
-- Garry, Evan George Washi X2:05.65 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tirba, Alaeldin American 3:54.23 2 7
2 Rainey, Matthew American 3:54.24 2 5
3 Donley, Cory Navy 3:57.67 2 4
4 Doiron, Benjamin American x3:58.80 2
5 Arnold, Charles George Washi 3:59.70 2 3
6 Weber, Andy George Washi 4:05.98 2 2
7 Karls, Michael Navy 4:09.23 2 1
8 Dooling, Jon George Washi x4:10.46 2
9 Sommer, Thomas American x4:14.91 2
10 Conlon, Jack George Washi x4:17.19 2
-- Shewbert, Jacob Navy DNF 2
-- Housey, Paul George Washi X4:10.14 1
-- Sye, Trevor George Washi X4:10.87 1
-- Duell, Noah George Washi X4:11.71 1
-- James, Conner George Washi X4:17.27 1
-- Roddy, Seamus George Washi X4:34.52 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stalnaker, Lucas Navy 14:36.97 7
2 Collison, Gabriel Navy 14:40.08 5
3 Speir, Ryan Navy x14:41.47
-- McCoy, Ryan Navy DNF
-- Murray, Kevin Navy DNF
-- Brophy, Jake Navy DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Kordell Navy 14.59 2.2 7
2 Russell, Tyler Navy 14.83 2.2 5
3 White Jr., Malcolm Navy x15.35 2.2
4 Bryant, John Navy x15.47 2.2
-- Hurd, Cameron Navy X15.27 2.2
-- Wargo, Hunter Navy X15.34 2.2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Kordell Navy 54.75 7
2 Hurd, Cameron Navy 54.90 5
3 White Jr., Malcolm Navy x56.96
-- Swersky, Roberto Navy X56.39
-- Turpin, Mitch Navy X59.15
-- Rock, Liam Navy X59.49
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Cameron Navy 6:09.79 7
2 Bullen, Harry Navy 6:09.82 5
3 Williams, Samuel Navy x6:12.49
4 Pantalone, Jordan George Washi 6:15.44 4
5 Martin, Shay Navy x6:18.94
6 Lanham, Luke Navy x6:26.98
7 Helfand, Daniel Navy x6:26.99
8 Nicholson, Connor Navy x6:40.46
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 41.71 7
1) Watson, Aaron 2) Enslen, Devin
3) Lexo, Evan 4) Lanier, Demetrius
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 3:24.21 7
1) Williams, Nicholas 2) DeCoursey, Cameron
3) Finnegan, John 4) Martensen, Jack
2 George Washington 'A' 3:33.94 5
1) Bilton, Sawyer 2) Delavergne, ED
3) Delavergne, Frank 4) Scott, Justin
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler Navy 1.98m 6-06.00 7
2 Henry, Major Navy 1.88m 6-02.00 5
3 Green, Joshua Navy x1.83m 6-00.00
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan Navy 4.85m 15-11.00 7
2 Pineda, Stefano Navy 4.70m 15-05.00 5
3 Stewart, Ben Navy x4.40m 14-05.25
-- Brunoforte, Michael Navy NH
-- Drablos, Jonathan Navy NH
-- Bevilaqua, Joseph Navy NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patton, Trevor American 6.85m 2.2 22-05.75 7
2 Stewart, Ben Navy 6.59m 2.2 21-07.50 5
3 Williams, Cedric Navy 6.35m 2.0 20-10.00 4
-- Desjardin, Matthew Navy FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bryant, John Navy 14.45m 1.7 47-05.00 7
2 Green, Joshua Navy 13.79m 2.8 45-03.00 5
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loy, Joseph Navy 16.22m 53-02.75 7
2 Brennan, Sean Navy 15.69m 51-05.75 5
3 Carrigan, Christopher Navy x14.61m 47-11.25
4 Swanson, James Navy x13.66m 44-09.75
5 Cota, Luke Navy x10.91m 35-09.50
6 Dabipi, Tamunoibi Maryland-Eas 10.19m 33-05.25 4
-- Campbell, John Navy FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Campbell, John Navy 52.19m 171-03 7
2 Kasper, Bryson Navy 48.73m 159-10 5
3 Milcarek, Michael Navy x47.76m 156-08
4 Brennan, Sean Navy x45.58m 149-06
5 Dabipi, Tamunoibi Maryland-Eas 41.04m 134-08 4
6 Swanson, James Navy x40.07m 131-05
7 Carrigan, Christopher Navy x39.85m 130-09
8 Reeder, Thomas Navy x39.83m 130-08
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Campbell, John Navy 57.86m 189-10 7
2 Kasper, Bryson Navy 53.97m 177-01 5
3 Brennan, Sean Navy x53.50m 175-06
4 Milcarek, Michael Navy x51.88m 170-02
5 Denton, Joshua Navy x50.33m 165-01
6 Reeder, Thomas Navy x44.45m 145-10
7 Carrigan, Christopher Navy x41.89m 137-05
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richards, Sean Navy 65.26m 214-01 7
2 White, Anthony Navy 64.60m 211-11 5
3 Liedtka, David Navy x54.81m 179-10
4 Myers, Ian Navy x51.88m 170-02
5 Paschall, Richmond Navy x42.07m 138-00
6 Stewart, Ben Navy x40.19m 131-10
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Summer Maryland-Eas 12.42 2.1 10
2 Henson, Amanda Navy 12.44 2.1 8
3 Tugade, Regine Navy 12.62 2.1 6
4 Gordon, Aaliyah Navy 12.63 2.1 5
5 Mackie, Pia Navy 12.99 2.1 4
6 Hardie, Taliah Maryland-Eas 13.06 2.1 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Aaliyah Navy 25.64 0.6 2 10
2 Fields, Summer Maryland-Eas 25.95 0.6 2 8
3 Mackie, Pia Navy 26.99 0.6 2 6
4 Hardie, Taliah Maryland-Eas 27.33 0.6 2 5
5 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eas 27.94 1.2 1 4
6 Sarao, Nicole Navy 28.35 1.2 1 3
7 Barrett, Tasia Maryland-Eas 30.51 1.2 1 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brose, Lily Navy 57.96 2 10
2 Heaton, Lauren Navy 1:00.65 2 8
3 Sawchuk, Hailey Navy 1:01.17 2 6
4 Parke, Grace American 1:05.65 2 5
5 Velazco, Corina American 1:09.65 1 4
6 Barrett, Tasia Maryland-Eas 1:12.33 1 3
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belo, Brianna American 2:09.67 2 10
2 Kakascik, Kara Navy 2:14.40 2 8
3 Brown, Halley George Washi 2:15.35 2 6
4 Spadaccini, Angie Delaware 2:17.18 2 5
5 Kirk, Phoebe Navy 2:17.34 2 4
6 Meyer, Michaela Delaware 2:17.72 2 3
7 Murphy, Ciara Delaware 2:19.69 2 2
8 Valenti, Ali Navy 2:20.41 2 1
9 Dannheim, Suzanne George Washi 2:21.37 2
10 Goss, Catlen Navy 2:22.39 1
11 Fries, Julia Navy 2:23.66 1
12 Jackson, Erin Delaware 2:24.26 1
13 Rudin, Sydney Delaware 2:25.12 1
14 Houghton, Emily American 2:29.48 1
15 Ayres, Kassidy American 2:30.59 2
16 Zeller, Kirsten George Washi 2:31.62 1
17 Jones, Amirah Maryland-Eas 2:32.26 1
18 Mabone, Judy American 2:38.24 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jan, Kaitlyn Navy 4:40.22 2 10
2 Yerke, Madison George Washi 4:41.09 2 8
3 Hooks, Adriana American 4:43.35 2 6
4 T'Kint, Lauren George Washi 4:43.64 2 5
5 West, Grace Navy 4:43.98 2 4
6 Seiffert, Erin Navy 4:46.34 2 3
7 Porter, Macaulay George Washi 4:46.73 2 2
8 Lopez, Arianna American 4:51.43 2 1
9 Fatica, Lesley George Washi 4:53.13 2
10 Fairbanks, Rachel Navy 4:55.37 1
11 Anderson, Lauren George Washi 4:56.54 2
12 Traficante, Kailee American 5:03.98 2
13 Talley, Melissa Delaware 5:06.28 2
14 Deibler, Katelyn American 5:09.83 1
15 Hughen, Rachael George Washi 5:10.95 1
16 Gallivan, Rachel George Washi 5:11.60 1
17 Gabor, Malone George Washi 5:11.91 1
18 McTernan, Kaitlyn American 5:13.50 2
19 Gessler, Rebecca Delaware 5:13.75 1
20 Fraczkowski, Adrienne Delaware 5:17.32 1
21 Evans, Macy George Washi 5:22.09 1
22 Prial, Brigid George Washi 5:24.36 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ostrowski, Claire Navy 18:12.66 10
2 Vlattas, Gabby George Washi 18:18.54 8
3 Jansen, Evie Navy 18:45.15 6
4 Stetson, Kelli George Washi 19:30.41 5
5 Jerop, Sharon Maryland-Eas 21:09.02 4
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perrin, Gabrielle Navy 39:16.50 10
2 Freedman, Alexandria Unat 42:23.03 8
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McFadgen, Hali Navy 14.85 1.7 10
2 Chang, Alyssa Navy 14.95 1.7 8
3 Falvey, Madison Navy 17.29 1.7 6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burg, Brittany Navy 1:03.44 10
2 Quigley, Christina Navy 1:04.41 8
3 Wirz, Elena Unat 1:07.97 6
4 Riley, Mara Unat 1:09.34 5
5 Engel, Tory Delaware 1:09.91 4
6 Wheeler, Jessica Navy 1:17.78 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parks, Allison Navy 7:11.01 10
2 McDannold, Brenna Navy 7:19.83 8
3 Candau, Julie Navy 7:29.39 6
4 North, Ariana George Washi 7:35.57 5
5 Mendoza, Karla Navy 7:38.79 4
6 Marrone, Maddy Navy 7:41.85 3
7 Freed, Piper Navy 7:48.72 2
8 Doyle, Molly Delaware 7:54.76 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 49.67 10
1) Henson, Amanda 2) Heaton, Lauren
3) Quigley, Christina 4) Gordon, Aaliyah
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 3:58.86 10
1) Brose, Lily 2) Quigley, Christina
3) Burg, Brittany 4) Agana, Amanda
-- American 'A' DNF
1) Belo, Brianna 2) Rose, Lucia
3) Havland, Victoria 4) Chang Urena, Chia-Ry
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Amina Unat 1.84m 6-00.50 10
2 Speranzo, Julia Navy 1.50m 4-11.00 8
3 Simmons, Banita Navy J1.50m 4-11.00 6
4 Krause, Isabel Navy J1.50m 4-11.00 5
5 Holland, Taylor Unat 1.45m 4-09.00 4
6 Chang, Alyssa Navy 1.40m 4-07.00 3
-- Wheeler, Jessica Navy NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kearns, Charlene Navy 3.70m 12-01.50 10
2 Ruud, Margaret Navy 3.55m 11-07.75 8
3 Brinegar, Rosemary Navy J3.55m 11-07.75 6
4 Falvey, Madison Navy 3.40m 11-01.75 5
5 Stafford, Kaitlyn Navy J3.40m 11-01.75 4
6 Chandler, Claire Navy J3.40m 11-01.75 3
7 Sarao, Nicole Navy 3.25m 10-08.00 2
8 Hineman, Jennifer Delaware J3.25m 10-08.00 1
9 Gordon, Candace Unat 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Burkart, Jordan Unat NH
-- Zhou, Alicia Unat NH
-- Moroknek, Rachel Delaware NH
-- Krug, Chesley Navy NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McFadgen, Hali Navy 5.43m 1.8 17-09.75 10
2 Simmons, Banita Navy J5.43m 2.7 17-09.75 8
3 Manhertz, Maddy Navy 4.92m 1.7 16-01.75 6
4 Zhou, Alicia Unat 4.86m 2.1 15-11.50 5
5 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eas 4.82m 2.0 15-09.75 4
6 Burkart, Jordan Unat 4.77m 2.4 15-07.75 3
7 Arvin, Lindsay Navy 4.59m 2.0 15-00.75 2
8 Weber, Holly Navy 4.47m 2.2 14-08.00 1
9 Carson, Bridget Navy 4.03m 2.0 13-02.75
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Manhertz, Maddy Navy 10.84m 1.6 35-06.75 10
2 Arvin, Lindsay Navy 10.34m 1.2 33-11.25 8
3 Simmons, Banita Navy 10.24m 1.7 33-07.25 6
4 McFadgen, Hali Navy 10.19m 1.7 33-05.25 5
5 Tugade, Regine Navy 10.11m 1.7 33-02.00 4
-- Weber, Holly Navy FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Francis, Jade Delaware 13.08m 42-11.00 10
2 Curry, Ashanti Navy 12.95m 42-06.00 8
3 Brady, Eileen Unat 12.68m 41-07.25 6
4 Broadway, Zoe Navy 12.01m 39-05.00 5
5 Unger, Haley Navy 11.91m 39-01.00 4
6 Marini, Isabella Navy 11.81m 38-09.00 3
7 Cedano, Irene Delaware 11.01m 36-01.50 2
8 Polakowska, Kasandra Delaware 9.95m 32-07.75 1
9 Brandon, Audrey Navy 9.65m 31-08.00
10 Ahmed, Sarah Delaware 9.61m 31-06.50
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Stephanie Navy 44.51m 146-00 10
2 Giraud, Morgan Navy 41.12m 134-11 8
3 Duncavage, Rachel Navy 40.96m 134-04 6
4 Broadway, Zoe Navy 39.48m 129-06 5
5 Francis, Jade Delaware 38.72m 127-00 4
6 Alleyne, Jahna Navy 38.19m 125-03 3
7 Ahmed, Sarah Delaware 38.17m 125-03 2
8 Cedano, Irene Delaware 36.41m 119-05 1
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Francis, Jade Delaware 49.25m 161-07 10
2 Marini, Isabella Navy 45.38m 148-11 8
3 Zegeer, Melissa Delaware 45.36m 148-10 6
4 Giraud, Morgan Navy 45.17m 148-02 5
5 Curry, Ashanti Navy 42.63m 139-10 4
6 Cedano, Irene Delaware 41.85m 137-04 3
7 Brandon, Audrey Navy 40.70m 133-06 2
8 Powell, Jeanette Navy 40.05m 131-05 1
9 Alleyne, Jahna Navy 37.20m 122-00
10 Broadway, Zoe Navy 37.13m 121-10
11 Ahmed, Sarah Delaware 37.09m 121-08
12 Cubero, Evelyn Delaware 36.37m 119-04
13 Polakowska, Kasandra Delaware 34.60m 113-06
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valko, Kristina Delaware 38.52m 126-04 10
2 Cosme, Nijah Delaware 34.00m 111-06 8
3 Vecchione, Alexa Delaware 33.78m 110-10 6
4 Lipnicky, Alexis Delaware 33.65m 110-05 5
5 Simon, Stephanie Navy 33.29m 109-03 4
6 Unger, Haley Navy 33.19m 108-11 3
7 Powell, Jeanette Navy 31.93m 104-09 2
8 Brandon, Audrey Navy 29.86m 97-11 1
9 Duncavage, Rachel Navy 27.34m 89-08
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 422 2) Delaware 84
3) Maryland-Eastern Shore 43 4) George Washington 39
5) American 26
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 203 2) George Washington 33
3) American 27 4) Maryland-Eastern Shore 20
|